Findcricketinfo / T20 World Cup / Most wickets in T20 World Cup 2014

Most Wickets in T20 World Cup 2014

Highest Wickets Taker in T20 World Cup 2014

PlayerMatWktsAveEconSR45
Imran Tahir (SA)51210.916.551010
MAA Jamil (Neth)71213.836.6812.401
S Badree (WI)51110.275.6510.910
R Ashwin (India)61111.275.3512.610
A Mishra (India)61014.76.6813.200
Al-Amin Hossain (Ban)71018.77.3315.300
DW Steyn (SA)59177.9812.710
T van der Gugten (Neth)7918.776.7616.600
KMDN Kulasekara (SL)6815.126.4214.110
K Santokie (WI)5816.126.8414.100
Shakib Al Hasan (Ban)7817.875.6818.800
HMRKB Herath (SL)368.834.611.501
Nadeem Ahmed (HK)3611.56.5710.510
AD Russell (WI)5614.837.9711.100
SP Narine (WI)5615.334.62000
Umar Gul (Pak)4620.59.1113.500
B Regmi (Nepal)3511.25.61200
SP Gauchan (Nepal)3514.86.7213.200
Mahmudullah (Ban)7515.85.261800
T Panyangara (Zim)3519.68.913.210
Abdur Razzak (Ban)5519.86.3118.800
SL Malinga (SL)65226.1121.600
LV van Beek (Neth)7523.4915.600
AD Mathews (SL)6524.66.72200
RA Jadeja (India)65287.3622.800
MA Starc (Aus)4529.29.1219.200
TA Boult (NZ)2411.255.621200
JK Mukhiya (Nepal)3411.55.751200
NM Coulter-Nile (Aus)2413.257.5710.500
Shapoor Zadran (Afg)3413.255.8813.500
WD Parnell (SA)24169.1410.500
SC Williams (Zim)34165.331800
Sompal Kami (Nepal)3416.57.3313.500
KJ O'Brien (Ire)34187.21500
Haseeb Amjad (HK)34197.61500
CJ Jordan (Eng)44197.3515.500
Zulfiqar Babar (Pak)3419.25716.500
SMSM Senanayake (SL)6420.754.8825.500
NL McCullum (NZ)442162100
CJ Anderson (NZ)44237.661800
BE Hendricks (SA)3424.258.3117.500
Shahid Afridi (Pak)4424.56.5322.500
SCJ Broad (Eng)4425.58.51800
B Kumar (India)6425.755.4228.500
MJ McClenaghan (NZ)4426.256.562400
BAW Mendis (SL)342710.2815.700
Saeed Ajmal (Pak)44287.4622.500
KD Mills (NZ)4428.757.6622.500
DE Bollinger (Aus)4429.257.312400


Last updated on 4/6/2014