Findcricketinfo / T20 World Cup / Most wickets in T20 World Cup 2016

Most Wickets in T20 World Cup 2016

Highest Wickets Taker in T20 World Cup 2016

PlayerMatWktsAveEconSR45
Mohammad Nabi (Afg)71213.666.0713.510
Rashid Khan (Afg)71116.636.5315.200
MJ Santner (NZ)51011.46.2710.910
IS Sodhi (NZ)510126.111.800
DJ Willey (Eng)61015.97.5712.600
Shakib Al Hasan (Ban)71016.67.2113.810
Mustafizur Rahman (Ban)399.557.16801
S Badree (WI)6913.775.3915.300
AD Russell (WI)69217.871600
DJ Bravo (WI)6921.117.911600
JP Faulkner (Aus)4813.258.059.801
Al-Amin Hossain (Ban)7819.378.6113.500
KJ Abbott (SA)37138.149.500
PA van Meekeren (Neth)364.664.66610
Imran Tahir (SA)4613.835.181600
CJ Jordan (Eng)6631.338.172310
A Zampa (Aus)4513.86.2713.200
DT Tiripano (Zim)3517.68.2512.800
WP Masakadza (Zim)3517.87.4114.410
CH Morris (SA)3519.68.913.210
SR Watson (Aus)4520.67.3516.800
A Nehra (India)5522.65.9422.800
K Rabada (SA)352510.711400
MM Ali (Eng)6526.29.3516.800
HH Pandya (India)5528.610.2116.800
AU Rashid (Eng)65328.4222.800
GH Dockrell (Ire)246.256.25600
T van der Gugten (Neth)349.57.67.500
MRJ Watt (Scot)341861800
T Panyangara (Zim)3419.756.581800
TL Chatara (Zim)3421.58.61500
MJ McClenaghan (NZ)4421.757.916.500
Mohammad Sami (Pak)3423.259.31500
R Ashwin (India)5428.757.6622.500
Shahid Afridi (Pak)4429.757.432400
RA Jadeja (India)54347.1528.500




Last Updated on April 03 2016