Findcricketinfo / T20 World Cup / Most Runs in T20 World Cup 2014

Most Runs in T20 World Cup 2014

Highest Run Scorer in T20 World Cup 2014

PlayerMatRunsHSAveSR10050
V Kohli (India)631977106.33129.1404
TLW Cooper (Neth)723172*57.75137.501
SJ Myburgh (Neth)72246332154.4803
RG Sharma (India)620062*40123.4502
JP Duminy (SA)518786*62.33140.601
Shakib Al Hasan (Ban)71866637.2129.1601
HM Amla (SA)51855637131.201
Anamul Haque (Ban)718444*30.66118.700
AD Hales (Eng)4166116*55.33158.0910
AJ Finch (Aus)41587139.5130.5702
DPMD Jayawardene (SL)61588931.6125.3901
GJ Maxwell (Aus)41477436.7521001
KS Williamson (NZ)41465148.66124.7801
CH Gayle (WI)51435328.6107.5101
W Barresi (Neth)71434823.83124.3400
Ahmed Shehzad (Pak)4138111*46162.3510
TM Dilshan (SL)61325526.4105.601
AB de Villiers (SA)512969*32.25163.2901
Umar Akmal (Pak)41289432140.6501
DR Smith (WI)51257225105.9301
MDKJ Perera (SL)61256120.83150.601
BRM Taylor (Zim)31235941133.6901
Mushfiqur Rahim (Ban)71184723.6116.8300
WTS Porterfield (Ire)31114755.5123.3300
PW Borren (Neth)71114915.85120.6500
Shafiqullah (Afg)310351*51.5143.0501
DJ Bravo (WI)51034625.75174.5700
DJG Sammy (WI)510142*101224.4400
AD Mathews (SL)61004333.33142.8500
Yuvraj Singh (India)6100602098.0301
F du Plessis (SA)3955831.66150.7901
EC Joyce (Ire)3934331102.1900
S Vesawkar (Nepal)3914030.33108.3300
DA Warner (Aus)4914822.75126.3800
EJG Morgan (Eng)4895722.25118.6601
LMP Simmons (WI)5883117.6106.0200
SP Khakurel (Nepal)3865628.66104.8701
MN Samuels (WI)5862021.581.1300
BB McCullum (NZ)4856528.33141.6601
AD Poynter (Ire)3845728144.8201
RS Bopara (Eng)4843142133.3300
DA Miller (SA)58423*21125.3700
P Khadka (Nepal)3834127.66107.7900
G Malla (Nepal)3834827.66138.3300
Tamim Iqbal (Ban)7833011.8585.5600
LRPL Taylor (NZ)4806226.66150.9401
MR Swart (Neth)7762612.6693.8200
E Chigumbura (Zim)37553*75208.3301
PR Stirling (Ire)3756037.5156.2501


Last updated on 4/6/2014