Findcricketinfo / Cricket Records / Most Runs in Test Cricket

Most Runs in Test Cricket

Most Runs

PlayerTeamsMatchInnRunsAvgHs100s50s Periods
Sachin TendulkarInd2003291592153.7872248*51681989-2013
Ricky PontingAus1682871337851.852725741621995-2012
Jacques KallisSA1662801328955.370822445581995-2013
Rahul DravidInd1642861328852.31527036631996-2012
Kumar SangakkaraSL1322281228958.51931938522000
Brian LaraWI1312321195352.8894400*34481990-2006
S ChanderpaulWI1642801186751.3723203*30661994
Mahela JayawardeneSL1492521181449.848137434501997-2014
Allan BorderAus1562651117450.561120527631978-1994
Steve WaughAus1682601092751.060720032501985-2004
Sunil GavaskarInd1252141012251.1212236*34451971-1987
Graeme SmithSA117205926548.255227727382002-2014
Alastair CookEng114204900046.87529427422006
Graham GoochEng118215890049.720733320461975-1995
Javed MiandadPak124189883252.5714280*23231976-1993
Inzamam-ul-HaqPak120200883049.606732925461992-2007
VVS LaxmanInd134225878145.973828117561996-2012
Matthew HaydenAus103184862550.735338030291994-2009
Younis KhanPak100177860053.416131329292000
Virender SehwagInd104180858649.344831923322001
Viv RichardsWI121182854050.235329124451974-1991
Michael ClarkeAus110189851150.6607329*28272004
Alec StewartEng133235846339.546719015451990-2003
David GowerEng117204823144.252721518391978-1992
Kevin PietersenEng104181818147.28922723352005
Geoff BoycottEng108193811447.7294246*22421964-1982
Garry SobersWI93160803257.7842365*26301954-1974
Mark WaughAus128209802941.8177153*20471991-2002
Mike AthertonEng115212772837.6976185*16461989-2001
Justin LangerAus105182769645.270625023301993-2007
Colin CowdreyEng114188762444.069418222381954-1975
AB de VilliersSA98162760652.0959278*21362004
Gordon GreenidgeWI108185755844.721922619401974-1991
Mohammad YousufPak90156753052.291722324331998-2010
Mark TaylorAus104186752543.4971334*19401989-1999
Clive LloydWI110175751546.677242*19391978-1994
Desmond HaynesWI116202748742.299418418391978-1994
David BoonAus107190742243.658820021321984-1996
Ian BellEng110190735443.773823522422004
Gary KirstenSA101176728945.273327521341993-2004
Wally HammondEng85140724958.4597336*22241927-1947
Chris GayleWI103182721442.187133315372000
Sourav GangulyInd113188721242.175423916351996-2008
Stephen FlemingNZ111189717240.067274*9461994-2008
Greg ChappellAus87151711053.8636247*24311970-1984
Andrew StraussEng100178703740.912817721272004-2012
Donald BradmanAus5280699699.942933429131928-1948
Sanath JayasuriyaSL110188697340.074734014311991-2007
Leonard HuttonEng79138697156.674836419331937-1955
Dilip VengsarkarInd116185686842.13516617351976-1992

Last Updated on June 27 2015



Test Batting Records
Test Bowling Records
ODI Cricket Records