Findcricketinfo / Cricket Records / Most Hundreds in Test Cricket

Most Hundreds in Test Cricket

Most Hundreds

PlayerTeamsMatchInnRunsAvgHs100s50s Periods
Sachin TendulkarInd2003291592153.7872248*51681989-2013
Jacques KallisSA1662801328955.370822445581995-2013
Ricky PontingAus1682871337851.852725741621995-2012
Kumar SangakkaraSL1322281228958.51931938522000
Rahul DravidInd1642861328852.31527036631996-2012
Brian LaraWI1312321195352.8894400*34481990-2006
Sunil GavaskarInd1252141012251.1212236*34451971-1987
Mahela JayawardeneSL1492521181449.848137434501997-2014
Steve WaughAus1682601092751.060720032501985-2004
Matthew HaydenAus103184862550.735338030291994-2009
S ChanderpaulWI1642801186751.3723203*30661994
Donald BradmanAus5280699699.942933429131928-1948
Younis KhanPak100177860053.416131329292000
Michael ClarkeAus110189851150.6607329*28272004
Allan BorderAus1562651117450.561120527631978-1994
Graeme SmithSA117205926548.255227727382002-2014
Alastair CookEng114204900046.87529427422006
Garry SobersWI93160803257.7842365*26301954-1974
Inzamam-ul-HaqPak120200883049.606732925461992-2007
Viv RichardsWI121182854050.235329124451974-1991
Greg ChappellAus87151711053.8636247*24311970-1984
Mohammad YousufPak90156753052.291722324331998-2010
Javed MiandadPak124189883252.5714280*23231976-1993
Justin LangerAus105182769645.270625023301993-2007
Virender SehwagInd104180858649.344831923322001
Kevin PietersenEng104181818147.28922723352005
Hashim AmlaSA82141675752.7891311*23282004
Geoff BoycottEng108193811447.7294246*22421964-1982
Colin CowdreyEng114188762444.069418222381954-1975
Wally HammondEng85140724958.4597336*22241927-1947
Mohammad AzharuddinInd99147621545.036219922211984-2000
Ian BellEng110190735443.773823522422004
David BoonAus107190742243.658820021321984-1996
Gary KirstenSA101176728945.273327521341993-2004
Neil HarveyAus79137614948.417320521241948-1963
Andrew StraussEng100178703740.912817721272004-2012
AB de VilliersSA98162760652.0959278*21362004
Graham GoochEng118215890049.720733320461975-1995
Mark WaughAus128209802941.8177153*20471991-2002
Ken BarringtonEng82131680658.672425620351955-1968
Aravinda de SilvaSL93159636142.979726720221984-2002

Last Updated on June 27 2015



Test Batting Records
Test Bowling Records
ODI Cricket Records