Findcricketinfo / CPL 2016 / CPL T20 2016 Points Table

CPL T20 2016 Points Table

CPL T20 2016 Team Standings

The table showing list all teams participating with how many matches played, won, lost, tie, points and net run rate.

TeamsMatWonLostTiedN/RPtsNet RR
Guyana Amazon Warriors107300140.12
Jamaica Tallawahs106301130.704
St Lucia Zouks106400120.336
Trinbago Knight Riders10550010-0.065
Barbados Tridents1036017-0.267
St Kitts and Nevis Patriots1028004-0.772


Point System

2 points for match won, 1 points for no results or ties, 0 points for match lost.


CPL T20 2015 Team Standings
TeamsMatWonLostTiedN/RPtsNet RR
Barbados Tridents10640012+0.182
Guyana Amazon Warriors10540111+0.589
Trinidad & Tobago Red Steel10540111-0.077
Jamaica Tallawahs1045019-0.424
St Lucia Zouks1045019-0.679
St Kitts and Nevis Patriots1046008+0.228


CPL T20 2014 Team Standings
TeamsMatWonLostTiedN/RPtsNet RR
Barbados Tridents9630012+0.860
Guyana Amazon Warriors9630012+0.414
Trinidad & Tobago9630012+0.317
Jamaica Tallawahs9630012-0.124
St Lucia Zouks927004-0.790
Antigua Hawksbills918002-0.820




Last updated on August 02 2016